Accueil

Applications

Facebook Lite

Facebook Lite
Facebook Lite

Facebook Lite

Applications
Réseaux sociaux

9+

Téléchargements

525.0.0.5.102

Version

3.3 Mb

Taille

8.0+

Android

Sûr

À propos

Keeping up with friends is faster and easier than ever with the Facebook Lite app! Use Facebook Lite as a friends app to connect and keep up with your social network. The Facebook Lite app is small, allowing you to save space on your phone and use Facebook in 2G conditions. Many of the classic features of Facebook are available on the app, such as sharing to a Timeline, liking photos, searching for people, and editing your profile and groups. Specific features include: • Find friends and family • Post status updates & use Facebook emoji to help relay what’s going on in your world • Share photos and your favorite memes • Get notified when friends like and comment on your posts • Find local social events, RSVP, and make plans to meet up with friends • Interact with your friends by adding your own comments or reactions to their Facebook posts • Save photos by adding them to photo albums • Follow people to get their latest news • Look up local businesses to see reviews, operation hours, and pictures • Buy and sell locally on Facebook Marketplace The Facebook app does more than help you stay connected with your friends and interests. It's also your personal organizer for storing, saving and sharing photos. It's easy to share photos straight from your Android camera, and you have full control over your photos and privacy settings. You can choose when to keep individual photos private or even set up a secret photo album to control who sees it. Facebook Lite also helps you keep up with the latest news and current events around the world. Subscribe to your favorite celebrities, brands, websites, artists, or sports teams to follow their News Feeds from the convenience of your Facebook Lite app! Consumer Health Privacy Policy: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/policies/health Problems with downloading or installing the app? See https://www.facebook.com/help/fblite Still need help? Please tell us more about the issue: https://www.facebook.com/help/contact/640732869364975 Facebook is only available to people aged 13 and over. Terms of Service: http://m.facebook.com/terms.php

Questions fréquentes

How do I download Facebook Lite?

Open the Facebook Lite page on AppLoko and tap Download. The APK downloads directly, no third-party installer required.

Is Facebook Lite free on AppLoko?

Yes, Facebook Lite is available on AppLoko for free.

What is the current version of Facebook Lite?

AppLoko hosts version 525.0.0.5.102.

What Android version does Facebook Lite need?

Facebook Lite requires Android 8.0 or later.

What category is Facebook Lite in?

Facebook Lite is listed under the “Social Networks” category on AppLoko.

Is it safe to download Facebook Lite from AppLoko?

Yes — the Facebook Lite APK is checked before publishing (VirusTotal scan and moderation), and downloads come directly from AppLoko's own servers.

Captures d'écran

Captures d'écran

Profil technique de la build :

Note de la build: 90/100

Les indicateurs sont calculés à partir du manifeste de l'application. Aucune analyse antivirus n'est effectuée.

Analysé le: 25.08.2026

Nom du paquet: com.facebook.lite

SHA-256: 7a1d89966e960d877d71372dcff49d6c37956b3227ad2ed517ed2e0c9df4a050

Profil technique de la build :

Note de la build: 90/100

Les indicateurs sont calculés à partir du manifeste de l'application. Aucune analyse antivirus n'est effectuée.

Analysé le: 25.08.2026

Nom du paquet: com.facebook.lite

SHA-256: 7a1d89966e960d877d71372dcff49d6c37956b3227ad2ed517ed2e0c9df4a050

Infos

Mis à jour

25.08.2026

Version

525.0.0.5.102 (516101866)

Taille

3.3 Mb

Nécessite

Android 8.0+

Catégorie

Applications

Paquet

com.facebook.lite