Inicio

Aplicaciones

Church Center App

Church Center App
Church Center App

Church Center App

Aplicaciones

0+

Descargas

2026.7.1

Versión

58.6 Mb

Tamaño

10+

Android

Seguro

Acerca de

Church Center by Planning Center is the fastest way to stay connected to your church community from your phone. It brings the everyday parts of church life together in one friendly app, so you can find information, check in your family, give, browse groups and sign up for events without juggling separate systems. For congregants, it turns staying involved into something simple and convenient. The app puts the essentials at your fingertips. Pre-check your family before you arrive to make drop-off quick and smooth, then give to your church securely whenever you feel moved to, right from your device. Browse and join groups to find community around shared interests or life stages, and register for events so you never miss what is happening. Everything is organised clearly, so you can act in a couple of taps rather than searching through emails or bulletins. Because it is designed around your specific church, the information you see is relevant to you, from service details to upcoming programs. That personal connection helps you feel informed and included, whether you are a longtime member or newly getting involved. The clean, welcoming interface keeps the focus on people and participation rather than on technology. To use the app, your church needs to be using Planning Center tools such as Check-Ins, Giving, Groups or Registrations. Where it is available, Church Center makes belonging easier, helping you engage with your congregation, support its work, and take part in the life of your church wherever you are.

Preguntas frecuentes

How do I download Church Center App?

Open the Church Center App page on AppLoko and tap Download. The APK downloads directly, no third-party installer required.

Is Church Center App free on AppLoko?

Yes, Church Center App is available on AppLoko for free.

What is the current version of Church Center App?

AppLoko hosts version 2026.7.1.

What Android version does Church Center App need?

Church Center App requires Android 10 or later.

What category is Church Center App in?

Church Center App is listed under the “Apps” category on AppLoko.

Is it safe to download Church Center App from AppLoko?

Yes — the Church Center App APK is checked before publishing (VirusTotal scan and moderation), and downloads come directly from AppLoko's own servers.

Capturas de pantalla

Capturas de pantalla

Perfil técnico de la compilación:

Puntuación de la compilación: 100/100

Los indicadores se calculan a partir del manifiesto de la aplicación. No se realiza análisis antivirus.

Analizado el: 23.08.2026

Nombre del paquete: com.ministrycentered.churchcenter

SHA-256: 7a1d89966e960d877d71372dcff49d6c37956b3227ad2ed517ed2e0c9df4a050

Perfil técnico de la compilación:

Puntuación de la compilación: 100/100

Los indicadores se calculan a partir del manifiesto de la aplicación. No se realiza análisis antivirus.

Analizado el: 23.08.2026

Nombre del paquete: com.ministrycentered.churchcenter

SHA-256: 7a1d89966e960d877d71372dcff49d6c37956b3227ad2ed517ed2e0c9df4a050

Información

Actualizado

23.08.2026

Versión

2026.7.1 (6069)

Tamaño

58.6 Mb

Requiere

Android 10+

Categoría

Aplicaciones

Paquete

com.ministrycentered.churchcenter

AppLoko

Todos los derechos reservados © 2026

AppLoko

Todos los derechos reservados © 2026

Desarrollo de diseño