Accueil

Jeux

Word Search Explorer

Word Search Explorer
Word Search Explorer

Word Search Explorer

Jeux
Casse-tête

0+

Téléchargements

1.284.0

Version

122.9 Mb

Taille

8.0+

Android

Sûr

À propos

Word Search Explorer is a free-to-play word game that turns finding hidden words into a wondrous quest of adventure and wisdom where the fun never stops. Specially designed to be visually pleasing and easy on the eyes, it makes learning new words simple and genuinely enjoyable. Flex your brain, connect the letters and swipe your way through hundreds of word puzzles while steadily growing your vocabulary and confidence. The gameplay is relaxing and satisfying. Each puzzle presents a grid of letters hiding a set of words, and you find them by swiping to connect the letters in any direction. Spotting a hidden word and watching it light up delivers a small, pleasant reward every time, and the gentle, no-pressure pace means you can play at your own speed and simply enjoy the search. It is the kind of game that soothes as much as it stimulates. Word Search Explorer is packed with content and gentle learning. With hundreds of puzzles to work through, there is always a new grid to explore, and as you play you naturally pick up new words and reinforce familiar ones, growing your vocabulary without it ever feeling like study. The clear, comfortable design makes it especially welcoming, ideal for players who want a calm, brain-boosting pastime they can enjoy anytime. For anyone who loves word games and relaxing brain teasers, Word Search Explorer brings swipe-to-connect word finding, hundreds of puzzles, vocabulary building and soothing design together in one game. It helps you sharpen your mind, discover new words and unwind with a satisfying search, giving you a friendly, visually pleasing word puzzle you can return to whenever you want to relax and think.

Questions fréquentes

How do I download Word Search Explorer?

Open the Word Search Explorer page on AppLoko and tap Download. The APK downloads directly, no third-party installer required.

Is Word Search Explorer free on AppLoko?

Yes, Word Search Explorer is available on AppLoko for free.

What is the current version of Word Search Explorer?

AppLoko hosts version 1.284.0.

What Android version does Word Search Explorer need?

Word Search Explorer requires Android 8.0 or later.

What category is Word Search Explorer in?

Word Search Explorer is listed under the “Puzzle” category on AppLoko.

Is it safe to download Word Search Explorer from AppLoko?

Yes — the Word Search Explorer APK is checked before publishing (VirusTotal scan and moderation), and downloads come directly from AppLoko's own servers.

Captures d'écran

Captures d'écran

Profil technique de la build :

Note de la build: 100/100

Les indicateurs sont calculés à partir du manifeste de l'application. Aucune analyse antivirus n'est effectuée.

Analysé le: 23.08.2026

Nom du paquet: in.playsimple.wordsearch

SHA-256: 6d393d1f8dd4aec80168a33e83bbdb0e7da616a854e3330050da1ee99bfcb213

Profil technique de la build :

Note de la build: 100/100

Les indicateurs sont calculés à partir du manifeste de l'application. Aucune analyse antivirus n'est effectuée.

Analysé le: 23.08.2026

Nom du paquet: in.playsimple.wordsearch

SHA-256: 6d393d1f8dd4aec80168a33e83bbdb0e7da616a854e3330050da1ee99bfcb213

Infos

Mis à jour

23.08.2026

Version

1.284.0 (284)

Taille

122.9 Mb

Nécessite

Android 8.0+

Catégorie

Jeux

Paquet

in.playsimple.wordsearch